Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:13:04
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
30-Laporte 02-02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
260
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
21
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
281
PUBLIC COUNT:
939
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.93%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
270
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
116
11
0
127
47.04%
Connie Lawson (R)
113
6
0
119
44.07%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
22
2
0
24
8.89%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
270
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
106
11
0
117
43.33%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
119
8
0
127
47.04%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
25
1
0
26
9.63%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
271
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
100
12
0
112
41.33%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
130
8
0
138
50.92%
Mike Boland (D)
21
0
0
21
7.75%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
268
United States Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
119
11
0
130
48.51%
Jackie Walorski (R)
113
9
0
122
45.52%
Joe Bock (D)
15
0
0
15
5.60%
Jeff Petermann (L)
1
0
0
1
0.37%
Write-In
VOTES=
227
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
212
15
0
227
100.00%
Tom Dermody (R)
VOTES=
197
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
184
13
0
197
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
196
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
182
14
0
196
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
269
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
142
11
0
153
56.88%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
109
7
0
116
43.12%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
200
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
186
14
0
200
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
183
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
170
13
0
183
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
279
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
150
13
0
163
58.42%
John T. Boyd (R)
99
8
0
107
38.35%
Al Ott (D)
9
0
0
9
3.23%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
199
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
187
12
0
199
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
269
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
142
12
0
154
57.25%
Mike Bohacek (R)
108
7
0
115
42.75%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
273
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
135
12
0
147
53.85%
Terry L. Garner (R)
119
7
0
126
46.15%
Mike Mollenhauer (D)
VOTES=
247
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
169
14
0
183
74.09%
Lisa M. Pierzakowski (R)
63
1
0
64
25.91%
Aurea R Torres (L)
VOTES=
781
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
121
11
0
132
16.90%
Amy Elaine Burris (R)
140
13
0
153
19.59%
Eric Haverstock (R)
103
11
0
114
14.60%
Donna L Weist (R)
132
7
0
139
17.80%
Scott "Scotty" Ford (D)
109
7
0
116
14.85%
Jack Ott (D)
120
7
0
127
16.26%
Michael Turner (D)
VOTES=
863
Laporte Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
4
185
10
0
195
22.60%
Shannon M. Hannon (NP)
180
8
0
188
21.78%
Mark Kosior (NP)
140
6
0
146
16.92%
Kevin Kozlowski (NP)
146
7
0
153
17.73%
Shari K. Ott-Large (NP)
170
11
0
181
20.97%
Jan Ribordy (NP)
VOTES=
242
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
152
11
0
163
67.36%
Yes
74
5
0
79
32.64%
No
VOTES=
241
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
147
11
0
158
65.56%
Yes
78
5
0
83
34.44%
No
VOTES=
240
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
153
10
0
163
67.92%
Yes
72
5
0
77
32.08%
No
VOTES=
241
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
151
12
0
163
67.63%
Yes
75
3
0
78
32.37%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
12
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
33
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1